BBBig Brother
Verified Inventory · RERA-Registered

Properties in Mohali

Properties in Mohali — browse 23 verified listings on Big Brother. Top builders, RERA-compliant projects, instant enquiry.

Properties Listed
30
Top Builders
13
Price Range
₹1.56 L – ₹5.01 Cr
Showing 30 verified properties for sale in Mohali — RERA-registered, 38-point verified, advisor-vetted, hand-picked from top builders.
Sort by:

Most Recommended Properties to Buy in Mohali

JLPL Galaxy Heights 2
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

JLPL Galaxy Heights 2

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Janta Land Promoters
₹1 Cr – ₹1.01 Cr
₹ 9,050 / sq.ft
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
1105
sq.ft
Nov 20252 BHK · ApartmentSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated Society
JLPL Galaxy Heights 2
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

JLPL Galaxy Heights 2

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Janta Land Promoters
₹1.02 Cr – ₹1.03 Cr
₹ 9,668 / sq.ft
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
1055
sq.ft
Nov 20262 BHK · ApartmentSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated Society
JLPL Galaxy Heights 2
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

JLPL Galaxy Heights 2

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Janta Land Promoters
₹1 Cr – ₹1.01 Cr
₹ 9,132 / sq.ft
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
1095
sq.ft
Medallion Aurum
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Medallion Aurum

Mauli Baidban Pind Rd, Mohali
Turnstone Realty
₹4.29 Cr – ₹4.3 Cr
₹ 11,000 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
4
Baths
3900
sq.ft
Oct 20304 BHK · ApartmentSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated SocietyServant Room
Medallion Aurum
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Medallion Aurum

Mauli Baidban Pind Rd, Mohali
Turnstone Realty
₹3.25 Cr – ₹3.33 Cr
₹ 11,021 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
2949
sq.ft
Nov 20293 BHK · ApartmentSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated Society
Need Expert Advice

Find Properties in Mohali

Talk to our agent — instant shortlist, RERA-verified inventory, no spam.
Regal Heights
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Regal Heights

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Gill Developers and Promoters Private Limited
₹1.78 Cr – ₹1.79 Cr
₹ 8,241 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
4
Baths
2160
sq.ft
Jun 20264 BHK · ApartmentSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated Society
Regal Heights
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Regal Heights

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Gill Developers and Promoters Private Limited
₹1.08 Cr – ₹1.09 Cr
₹ 8,308 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
1300
sq.ft
Jun 20243 BHK · ApartmentSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated Society
Amayra SkyCity
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Amayra SkyCity

Mohali
Omni Pacific Colonizers Pvt. Ltd
₹5 Cr – ₹5.01 Cr
View details
4
Beds
4
Baths
sq.ft
Apr 20284 BHK · DuplexSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated Society
Noble Aurellia
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Noble Aurellia

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
CRA Buildtech LLP
₹2.6 Cr – ₹2.61 Cr
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
sq.ft
Apr 20263 BHK · ApartmentCovered ParkingGated Society
Noble Aurellia
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Noble Aurellia

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
CRA Buildtech LLP
₹2.5 Cr – ₹2.6 Cr
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
sq.ft
Apr 20263 BHK · ApartmentSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated Society
Amayra SkyCity
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Amayra SkyCity

Mohali
Omni Pacific Colonizers Pvt. Ltd
₹1.2 Cr – ₹1.21 Cr
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
sq.ft
May 20303 BHKSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated Society
Amayra SkyCity
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Amayra SkyCity

Mohali
Omni Pacific Colonizers Pvt. Ltd
Price on request
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
980000
sq.ft
Pre-Launch3 BHKGated Society
Amayra SkyCity
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Amayra SkyCity

Mohali
Omni Pacific Colonizers Pvt. Ltd
₹80 Lac – ₹82 Lac
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
sq.ft
May 20302 BHKSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated Society
Marbella Royce
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Marbella Royce

JLPL Industrial Area, Mohali
GARG BUILDERS AND PROMOTERS LLP
₹4.5 Cr – ₹4.6 Cr
View details
5
Beds
5
Baths
sq.ft
Dec 20305 BHKCovered ParkingGated Society
Marbella Royce
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Marbella Royce

JLPL Industrial Area, Mohali
GARG BUILDERS AND PROMOTERS LLP
₹2.99 Cr – ₹3 Cr
₹ 9,583 / sq.ft
View details
4
Beds
4
Baths
3120
sq.ft
Dec 20294 BHKSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated Society
Showing 1–15 of 30 listings
Frequently Asked

Questions about Properties in Mohali

What is the price range for properties in Mohali?

Properties in Mohali on Big Brother range from ₹1.56 L to ₹3.79 Cr, depending on project, locality, floor and configuration. Premium addresses command the upper end while affordable launches start lower.

Are properties in Mohali RERA-registered?

Yes. Every properties listing in Mohali on Big Brother belongs to a RERA-registered project. The RERA number is shown on the project page and on each individual listing's detail page. We do not list non-RERA inventory.

What is the typical possession date for properties in Mohali?

The 6 properties in Mohali include 6 under construction. Under-construction projects typically hand over 24–36 months from booking; ready-to-move inventory is available immediately. Each listing shows the exact possession month-year.

What amenities are typical in properties in Mohali?

Properties in Mohali typically include the standard amenity set: covered parking, gated security, visitor parking, clubhouse, swimming pool and landscaped open spaces. Each project lists its full amenity sheet on its project page.

Can I get a home loan for properties in Mohali?

All listed projects are pre-approved by HDFC, SBI, ICICI and Axis Bank. Loan-to-value is typically up to 80% for resident Indian buyers. Use our EMI calculator (linked from each property page) to estimate your monthly outflow before booking.