BBBig Brother
RERA Verified New Launch

Wave Estate

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
Asking Price
₹3.15 Cr – ₹3.2 Cr
₹ 14,006 / sq.ft
Contact

About the project

Wave Estate
byWave Infratech· Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
12
Towers
17
Floors
1000
Units
255 acres
Area
  • RERA NumberPBRERA-SAS81-PR1009
  • Launch DateJan 2011
  • Construction StartDec 2018
  • Possession StatusUnder Construction
  • Project Price Range₹1.42 Cr – ₹7.41 Cr

About the builder

Wave Infratech
Wave Infratech
Operating for 18 years
Upcoming

Residential developer in Mohali — 2 projects on Big Brother, established 2008.

Bathrooms
2249
Parking
Mar 2029
Possession
0 views 0 saved
Posted on Fri May 22 2026

About this property

Wave Estate Sector 85 Mohali offers premium 2250 sq. ft. residential plots within one of the city’s most well-planned and luxurious gated townships. Designed for modern urban living, these plots provide the perfect opportunity to build a spacious independent home in a secure and green environment.

Spread across a massive 235+ acre township, Wave Estate is known for its wide internal roads, landscaped green spaces, organized infrastructure, and premium lifestyle amenities. The 2250 sq. ft. plot size is ideal for constructing a luxurious multi-level residence with ample parking, private outdoor spaces, and contemporary architectural design.

The township is strategically located in Sector 85, Mohali, offering seamless connectivity to Chandigarh, PR-7 Airport Road, NH-05, Chandigarh International Airport, IT City Mohali, educational institutions, hospitals, shopping destinations, and entertainment hubs. Its prime location makes it highly attractive for both end-users and long-term investors.

Wave Estate is an IGBC pre-certified green township featuring modern infrastructure, 24/7 gated security, power backup, jogging tracks, landscaped parks, clubhouse facilities, and commercial spaces within the community. The project offers a peaceful and family-friendly atmosphere while maintaining close access to major urban conveniences.

The 2250 sq. ft. residential plot is available in various premium locations including park-facing, corner, and wide-road-facing options, enhancing both lifestyle value and future appreciation potential. Freehold ownership and excellent township planning further add to its investment appeal.