Big Brothers
Leafsong Retreat, Sector 99 Mohali: towers above the greenery, artist's impression (Hero Homes)
RERA PBRERA-SAS81-PR1432Pre Launch140308
Hero Realty Pvt. Ltd. — Builder logoBy Hero Realty Pvt. Ltd.

Leafsong Retreat

RERA
PBRERA-SAS81-PR1432
Launched
September 2026
Expected Possession
August 2033
Locality
Emaar MGF Rd
Mohali
Configurations
2 BHK · 3 BHK

Leafsong Retreat Overview

8.7 acres
Total area
5
Towers
712
Residences
Configurations
2 BHK · 3 BHK
Property type
Apartment
Possession
Pre Launch
Launched
Sept 2026
Expected Possession
Aug 2033
RERA
PBRERA-SAS81-PR1432

About Leafsong Retreat

Leafsong Retreat at a glance

Leafsong Retreat is the new Sector 99 project of Hero Homes, the housing brand of Hero Realty Pvt Ltd (a Hero Enterprise business), which also built Hero Homes Mohali in Sector 88. It was launched in September 2026 on an 8.71-acre site that Hero Realty's subsidiary Vikas Parks Pvt Ltd bought at a GMADA auction in 2025 for about ₹262.75 crore.

  • Homes: five towers in the developer's renders, with about 712 flats according to portals, set around a central green of about 14,164 sq m (developer)
  • Sizes: 2 BHK + study of about 1,490 sq ft and 3 BHK of about 1,878 and 2,154 sq ft (super areas; carpet about 836, 1,033 and 1,185 sq ft)
  • Price: about ₹1.57–2.39 crore in portal and broker listings of September–October 2026 (about ₹10,550–11,100 per sq ft of super area)
  • RERA: the developer shows PBRERA-SAS81-PR1432 (registered September 2026); the number was not yet on Punjab RERA's published list as on 25 September 2026, so check it on rera.punjab.gov.in
  • Status: pre-launch: the developer lists it as a new launch and reports no construction yet (October 2026)
  • Completion: August 2033, according to portals quoting the RERA timeline

Homes and prices

Leafsong Retreat has three plans: a 2 BHK with a study and two 3 BHK sizes, the larger one about 200 sq m (2,154 sq ft) on the developer's page. Listings in September and October 2026 asked about ₹1.57–1.65 crore for the 2 BHK + study, ₹1.98–2.08 crore for the 1,878 sq ft 3 BHK and ₹2.27–2.39 crore for the 2,154 sq ft 3 BHK. Hero Homes gives prices on request and had not published floor plans of each type by October 2026. The basic price normally leaves out GST, stamp duty and registration, and may leave out parking, club membership and power backup, so compare projects on their all-inclusive cost and ask for a dated price sheet.

Facilities

The developer names a swimming pool and a kids' pool, jogging and cycling tracks, a yoga and meditation area, a pet zone, a zen garden, a golf area, a bird-watching tower and a terrace for events, around the central green. Its renders also show a clubhouse beside the pool, a tennis court and a children's play area. Its page speaks of 99 amenities but names only these.

Location

Sector 99 is south-west of CP67 Mall, near ONE Group's One Rise. By road the site is about 4.4 km from CP67 Mall, 6.8 km from Fortis Hospital, 8.3 km from Mohali railway station, 10.8 km from the ISBT in Chandigarh's Sector 43 and about 13 km from the airport terminal. The developer lists Bedford School (1.2 km), Little Flower Convent School (1.7 km), ISB (5.4 km) and IISER (5.5 km) nearby.

Before you book

  • Check the RERA registration and the declared completion date on rera.punjab.gov.in.
  • Do not pay more than 10% of the price before a registered agreement for sale (Section 13 of the RERA Act).
  • Ask for the all-inclusive cost: GST, parking, club membership, power backup, PLC and IFMS are often extra.
  • The agreement for sale must state the carpet area; compare projects on carpet area, not super area.

Facts checked on 26 October 2026 against the developer's project page and videos, the September 2025 reports of the GMADA land auction, Punjab RERA's list of registered projects (as on 25 September 2026) and portal listings from September and October 2026. Prices and plans may change; confirm them with the developer.

12 Amenities in Leafsong Retreat

Listed on this profile across 5 categories.

Fitness & Wellness

6
  • Yoga Center
  • Meditation Zone
  • Jogging Track
  • Cycling Track
  • Swimming Pool
  • Kids Pool

Green & Nature

3
  • Landscaped Garden
  • Central Park
  • Walking Trails

Kids & Family

1
  • Children’s Play Area

Lifestyle

1
  • Clubhouse

Pet-Friendly

1
  • Pet Park

Location

Landmarks near Leafsong Retreat.

  • CP67 Mall4.4 km
  • Fortis Hospital Mohali6.8 km
  • Bestech Square Mall6.9 km
  • Mohali railway station8.3 km
  • ISBT Sector 43 Chandigarh10.8 km
  • Chandigarh International Airport12.8 km
  • Elante Mall14.5 km
  • Sector 17 Chandigarh14.8 km

Videos

Walkthroughs, drone shots and amenity reels.

Quick answers

Frequently asked about Leafsong Retreat

Everything buyers ask before booking — price, possession, configurations, RERA, location, amenities.

What is the price of Leafsong Retreat?

Portal and broker listings in September and October 2026 asked about ₹1.57–1.65 crore for the 2 BHK + study (1,490 sq ft), ₹1.98–2.08 crore for the 3 BHK of 1,878 sq ft and ₹2.27–2.39 crore for the 3 BHK of 2,154 sq ft, or about ₹10,550–11,100 per sq ft of super area. Hero Homes has not published a price list; ask for a dated cost sheet with all charges.

What sizes are available in Leafsong Retreat?

2 BHK + study of about 1,490 sq ft (836 sq ft carpet) and 3 BHK of about 1,878 sq ft (1,033 sq ft carpet) and 2,154 sq ft (1,185 sq ft carpet), in about 712 flats across five towers.

When is possession of Leafsong Retreat?

Portals give August 2033 as the RERA completion date. The project was launched in September 2026 and the developer reported no construction yet in October 2026, so this is a long wait; get the possession date written into your agreement for sale.

Is Leafsong Retreat RERA registered?

The developer shows the registration number PBRERA-SAS81-PR1432, dated September 2026. It was not yet on Punjab RERA's published list of registered projects as on 25 September 2026, so confirm the number and the promoter's name on rera.punjab.gov.in before you pay.

Where is Leafsong Retreat?

In Sector 99, Mohali, near ONE Group's One Rise. CP67 Mall is about 4.4 km by road, Fortis Hospital about 7 km and Chandigarh airport about 13 km; the developer lists Bedford School 1.2 km and Little Flower Convent School 1.7 km away.

What facilities does Leafsong Retreat have?

The developer names a swimming pool and kids' pool, jogging and cycling tracks, a yoga and meditation area, a pet zone, a zen garden, a golf area and a bird-watching tower around a central green of about 14,164 sq m; its renders also show a clubhouse, a tennis court and a children's play area.

Who is building Leafsong Retreat?

Hero Homes, the housing brand of Hero Realty Pvt Ltd (a Hero Enterprise business), which also built Hero Homes Mohali in Sector 88. The land was bought at a GMADA auction in 2025 by Vikas Parks Pvt Ltd, a Hero Realty subsidiary.

Reviews & Ratings of Leafsong Retreat

What real buyers say about Leafsong Retreat.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with Leafsong Retreat.

Ready to know the actual price of Leafsong Retreat?

Talk to Hero Realty Pvt. Ltd. directly — current unit availability, latest pricing, no broker games. We never share your number.

Get callback