Big Brothers
Ananda Crown, Sector 78 Mohali: the site entrance sign at night (developer photo)
RERA PBRERA-SAS81-PR1421Pre Launch140308
Ananda Group — Builder logoBy Ananda Group

Ananda Crown

RERA
PBRERA-SAS81-PR1421
Launched
August 2026
Locality
Airport Road
Mohali
Configurations
3 BHK · 4 BHK · 5 BHK

Ananda Crown Overview

3.9 acres
Total area
4
Towers
29
Floors
268
Residences
Configurations
3 BHK · 4 BHK · 5 BHK
Property type
Apartment
Possession
Pre Launch
Launched
Aug 2026
RERA
PBRERA-SAS81-PR1421

About Ananda Crown

Ananda Crown at a glance

Ananda Crown is a high-rise society on a group-housing site in Sector 78, Mohali, near Sohana Gurudwara and opposite Shivalik Public School. It was registered with Punjab RERA as PBRERA-SAS81-PR1421 on 17 August 2026 by Banson Projects, a firm of the Bathinda-based Ananda Group.

  • Homes: 268 flats in four separate towers, one of 27 floors and three of 29, on about 3.9 acres (portal data)
  • Sizes: 3 BHK of 2,425 sq ft, 3+1 BHK of 2,750 and 2,875 sq ft, 4 BHK of 3,250 sq ft and 5 BHK of 4,100 sq ft (developer's super areas); portals show carpet areas of about 1,217–2,154 sq ft
  • Price: no price list yet; a broker asked ₹2.67 crore for a 2,425 sq ft 3 BHK in October 2026, about ₹11,000 per sq ft of super area, which would put the 5 BHK at about ₹4.5 crore
  • Status: pre-launch: the developer's website still called it pre-launch in October 2026, although its August announcement said work had started; we found no dated site photos
  • Completion: April 2032, according to portals

Homes and prices

The developer's site plan puts 3 BHK and 2,750 sq ft 3+1 BHK homes in one tower, 2,875 sq ft 3+1 BHK homes in another, and the 4 BHK and 5 BHK homes in the other two. Its unit cards show one parking space with the 3 BHK and two with the larger homes, and its website lists booking amounts of ₹20–40 lakh with 25% due on RERA approval and the rest linked to construction. Under the RERA Act the builder cannot take more than 10% of the cost before a registered agreement for sale. The basic price normally leaves out GST, stamp duty and registration, and may leave out parking, club membership and power backup, so compare projects on their all-inclusive cost and ask for a dated price sheet.

Design and amenities

According to the developer, the towers are structurally independent, all parking is underground, the shared clubhouse sits beside a lagoon-style pool, a podium-level sky deck has a walking promenade, and floors are 11.5 ft high. The group's project page lists a gym, children's play areas, landscaped gardens and jogging and walking paths. The design team named includes IE Design (architecture), HBS Studio (elevation, interiors and clubhouse) and Oracles (landscape).

Location

Sector 78 is one of Mohali's established GMADA sectors, next to Sohana village. By road the site is about 2.8 km from CP67 Mall, 3.6 km from Fortis Hospital, 6.7 km from Mohali railway station, 7.6 km from the ISBT in Chandigarh's Sector 43 and about 12 km from the airport terminal.

Before you book

  • Check the RERA registration and the declared completion date on rera.punjab.gov.in.
  • Do not pay more than 10% of the price before a registered agreement for sale (Section 13 of the RERA Act).
  • Ask for the all-inclusive cost: GST, parking, club membership, power backup, PLC and IFMS are often extra.
  • The agreement for sale must state the carpet area; compare projects on carpet area, not super area.

Facts checked on 26 October 2026 against Punjab RERA's list of registered projects (as on 25 September 2026), the developer's group website and project site, its August 2026 announcement reported by The CSR Journal and portal listings. Prices and plans may change; confirm them with the developer.

Ananda Crown Floor Plans & Pricing

Size-wise layouts for Ananda Crown. Tap any plan for the detailed view.

11 Amenities in Ananda Crown

Listed on this profile across 7 categories.

Fitness & Wellness

3
  • Gymnasium
  • Jogging Track
  • Swimming Pool

Green & Nature

3
  • Landscaped Garden
  • Open Green Spaces
  • Walking Trails

Kids & Family

1
  • Children’s Play Area

Lifestyle

1
  • Clubhouse

Parking & Transport

1
  • Basement Parking

Security & Safety

1
  • 24x7 Security Guards

Utility

1
  • Power Backup

Location

Landmarks near Ananda Crown.

  • CP67 Mall2.8 km
  • Fortis Hospital Mohali3.6 km
  • Bestech Square Mall5.3 km
  • Mohali railway station6.7 km
  • ISBT Sector 43 Chandigarh7.6 km
  • Max Super Speciality Hospital Mohali11.5 km
  • Sector 17 Chandigarh11.6 km
  • Chandigarh International Airport11.9 km
Quick answers

Frequently asked about Ananda Crown

Everything buyers ask before booking — price, possession, configurations, RERA, location, amenities.

What is the price of Ananda Crown?

The developer has not published a price list since registration. In October 2026 a broker asked ₹2.67 crore for a 2,425 sq ft 3 BHK, about ₹11,000 per sq ft of super area; at that rate the 4,100 sq ft 5 BHK would cost about ₹4.5 crore. Ask the developer for a dated cost sheet with parking, club and GST charges.

What sizes are available in Ananda Crown?

3 BHK of 2,425 sq ft, 3+1 BHK of 2,750 and 2,875 sq ft, 4 BHK of 3,250 sq ft and 5 BHK of 4,100 sq ft (developer's super areas); portals show carpet areas of about 1,217–2,154 sq ft. Floor plans of the 3 BHK, the 2,875 sq ft 3+1 BHK, the 4 BHK and the 5 BHK are published by the developer.

When is possession of Ananda Crown?

Portals give April 2032, probably from the RERA filing. The project was registered on 17 August 2026; check the completion date declared to Punjab RERA and get it written into your agreement.

Is Ananda Crown RERA registered?

Yes. It was registered with Punjab RERA as PBRERA-SAS81-PR1421 on 17 August 2026, with Banson Projects, a firm of Bathinda's Ananda Group, as promoter.

Where is Ananda Crown?

On a group-housing site in Sector 78, Mohali, near Sohana Gurudwara and opposite Shivalik Public School (PIN 140308). CP67 Mall is about 2.8 km by road and Fortis Hospital about 3.6 km.

How big is Ananda Crown?

268 homes in four towers, one of 27 floors and three of 29, on about 3.9 acres, according to portal data, with all parking underground according to the developer.

What is the booking amount for Ananda Crown?

The developer's website lists booking amounts of ₹20 lakh for the 3 BHK, ₹25 lakh for the 3+1 and 4 BHK and ₹40 lakh for the 5 BHK, with 25% due on RERA approval and the rest linked to construction. Under the RERA Act the builder cannot take more than 10% of the cost before a registered agreement for sale.

Reviews & Ratings of Ananda Crown

What real buyers say about Ananda Crown.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with Ananda Crown.

Ready to know the actual price of Ananda Crown?

Talk to Ananda Group directly — current unit availability, latest pricing, no broker games. We never share your number.

Get callback