BBBig Brother
SBP Montefiore — Cover image
VerifiedPre Launch140603
Sbp Group Builders — Builder logoBy Sbp Group Builders

SBP Montefiore

RERA
PBRERA-SAS79-PR0999
Expected Possession
January 2031
Locality
Zirakpur
Configurations
2 BHK · 3 BHK

SBP Montefiore Overview

2.6 acres
Total area
14
Floors
281
Residences
Configurations
2 BHK · 3 BHK
Property type
Apartment · Residential Flat
Possession
Pre Launch
Expected Possession
Jan 2031
RERA
PBRERA-SAS79-PR0999

About SBP Montefiore

Project Overview

SBP Group presents SBP MonteFiore, a premium residential development located on High Ground Road, Zirakpur. Part of the “City of Dreams 5” township, the project is designed to offer modern urban living with luxury amenities, landscaped surroundings, and excellent connectivity to Chandigarh, Panchkula, and Mohali.

The project offers thoughtfully planned 2 & 3 BHK apartments with spacious layouts, contemporary interiors, and lifestyle-focused amenities. SBP MonteFiore is ideal for families and investors looking for a premium residential address in the rapidly growing Zirakpur real estate market.

Key Highlights

  • Premium 2 & 3 BHK apartments
  • Located at High Ground Road, Zirakpur
  • Part of the City of Dreams 5 township
  • Modern clubhouse with lifestyle amenities
  • Landscaped green spaces and open areas
  • Gated community with security features
  • Well-connected to Chandigarh Airport, NH-7, and PR-7 Road
  • Close to schools, hospitals, malls, and daily conveniences

Amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Swimming pool
  • Gymnasium
  • Kids’ play area
  • Jogging track
  • Landscaped gardens
  • Indoor games area
  • Power backup
  • 24x7 security and CCTV surveillance
  • Dedicated parking spaces

Location Advantages

SBP MonteFiore enjoys a strategic location in Zirakpur with seamless access to major destinations:

  • Easy connectivity to Chandigarh and Mohali
  • Nearby Chandigarh International Airport
  • Close to reputed schools and hospitals
  • Quick access to shopping malls and entertainment hubs
  • Well-connected to major highways and business corridors

Why Invest in SBP MonteFiore?

  • Premium township living in a fast-growing location
  • Developed by a trusted real estate brand
  • Strong rental and appreciation potential
  • Modern architecture with lifestyle amenities
  • Suitable for both end-users and investors

SBP Montefiore Floor Plans & Pricing

Size-wise layouts for SBP Montefiore. Tap any plan for the detailed view, area breakup and per-unit price.

Master plan

Site-wide block, road and amenity placement.

100+ Amenities in SBP Montefiore

96 listed on this profile across 10 categories, plus nearby community & infrastructure.

Fitness & Wellness

2
  • Swimming Pool
  • Kids Pool

Green & Nature

5
  • Landscaped Garden
  • Vertical Garden
  • Green Belt
  • Open Green Spaces
  • Walking Trails

Kids & Family

4
  • Children’s Play Area
  • Family Sitting Area
  • Picnic Area
  • Mini Park

Lifestyle

3
  • Indoor Games Room
  • Outdoor Games Area
  • Clubhouse

Other

41
  • 24*7 Security
  • 24 Hour Water Supply
  • Air Conditioned
  • Conference Facility
  • Bank
  • Creche & Day Care
  • Entrance Gate
  • EV Charging
  • Escalators
  • Car Parking
  • CCTV
  • Indoor Games
  • Kids Play Area
  • Pet Friendly
  • Waste Management
  • Party Hall
  • Park
  • Superlex Multiplex
  • Outdoor Games
  • Service Apartments
  • Open Space
  • Running Track
  • Multi-cuisine Restaurant
  • Retail Shop
  • Railway Station
  • Meditation Center
  • Pool Side Cafe
  • Lift
  • Library
  • Club House
  • Free Parking
  • Community Centre
  • Gated Complex
  • Golf
  • Gym
  • Home Theater
  • Hypermarket
  • Club
  • Fitness Centre
  • Wheelchair Friendly
  • Wifi Connectivity

Parking & Transport

5
  • Covered Car Parking
  • Basement Parking
  • Open Parking
  • Visitor Parking
  • EV Charging Stations

Security & Safety

15
  • 24x7 Security Guards
  • CCTV Surveillance
  • Boom Barrier Entry
  • Smoke Detection System
  • Emergency Exit
  • Panic Alarm System
  • Earthquake Resistant Structure
  • SOS Emergency Button
  • Intercom Facility
  • Fire Alarm System
  • Gated Community
  • Security Cabin
  • Visitor Management System
  • Fire Fighting System
  • Disaster Management System

Sports

5
  • Volleyball Court
  • Table Tennis
  • Squash Court
  • Tennis Court
  • Badminton Court

Township Level

13
  • School
  • IT Park
  • Hospital
  • Temple
  • Gurudwara
  • Mosque
  • Church
  • Petrol Pump
  • Shopping Mall
  • Hotel
  • Convention Center
  • Highway Connectivity
  • Public Transport Hub

Utility

3
  • 24x7 Water Supply
  • Power Backup
  • Housekeeping Services
Quick answers

Frequently asked about SBP Montefiore

Everything buyers ask before booking — price, possession, configurations, RERA, location, amenities.

What is the price of SBP Montefiore?

Prices at SBP Montefiore start from ₹91.7 Lac and go up to ₹1.2 Cr for 2 BHK, 3 BHK units.

What configurations are available in SBP Montefiore?

2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations available as Apartment, Residential Flat.

When will SBP Montefiore be ready for possession?

SBP Montefiore is in the pre launch phase. Possession dates will be shared once construction begins.

Where is SBP Montefiore located?

SBP Montefiore is located in Zirakpur (pincode 140603).

What is the RERA registration number of SBP Montefiore?

SBP Montefiore is registered with RERA under registration number PBRERA-SAS79-PR0999.

What amenities does SBP Montefiore offer?

Amenities at SBP Montefiore include 24x7 Security Guards, CCTV Surveillance, Boom Barrier Entry, Fire Fighting System, Fire Alarm System, Smoke Detection System, Emergency Exit, Earthquake Resistant Structure, plus 88 more.

Reviews & Ratings of SBP Montefiore

What real buyers say about SBP Montefiore.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with SBP Montefiore.

Ready to know the actual price of SBP Montefiore?

Talk to Sbp Group Builders directly — current unit availability, latest pricing, no broker games. We never share your number.

Call 9316 00 4242