BBBig Brother
Verified Inventory · RERA-Registered

Property Rates in Zirakpur

Property Rates in Zirakpur — locality-wise per-sq-ft rates, price trends, and verified inventory from top builders. Updated regularly on Big Brother.

Properties Listed
7
Top Builders
3
Price Range
₹38 L – ₹1.75 Cr
Live property rates across Zirakpur — average prices, locality-wise insights, last updated this week.
Sort by:

Most Recommended Properties to Buy in Zirakpur

Chandigarh Royale City
RERA VerifiedResale

Chandigarh Royale City

Zirakpur
Royale Estate Group
₹46 Lac – ₹47 Lac
₹ 4,605 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
999
sq.ft
Ready to MoveResidential PlotCovered Parking
Chandigarh Royale City
RERA VerifiedResale

Chandigarh Royale City

Zirakpur
Royale Estate Group
₹55 Lac – ₹58 Lac
₹ 4,893 / sq.ft
View details
Beds
Baths
1124
sq.ft
Ready to MoveResidential PlotCovered Parking
Escon Primera
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Escon Primera

Airport Road, Zirakpur
Malwa Projects Pvt ltd
₹1.65 Cr – ₹1.75 Cr
₹ 7,333 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
2250
sq.ft
Dec 20263 BHK · ApartmentSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated Society
Escon Primera
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Escon Primera

Airport Road, Zirakpur
Malwa Projects Pvt ltd
₹1.35 Cr – ₹1.4 Cr
₹ 6,429 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
2100
sq.ft
Escon Primera
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Escon Primera

Airport Road, Zirakpur
Malwa Projects Pvt ltd
₹1.25 Cr – ₹1.3 Cr
₹ 8,065 / sq.ft
View details
3
Beds
3
Baths
1550
sq.ft
Need Expert Advice

Find Properties in Zirakpur

Talk to our agent — instant shortlist, RERA-verified inventory, no spam.
Escon Primera
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

Escon Primera

Airport Road, Zirakpur
Malwa Projects Pvt ltd
₹1.06 Cr – ₹1.29 Cr
₹ 8,123 / sq.ft
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
1305
sq.ft
Dec 20262 BHK · ApartmentSemi-FurnishedCovered ParkingGated Society
2BHK Flats in Maya Garden City
RERA VerifiedNew Launch

2BHK Flats in Maya Garden City

Ambala Highway, Zirakpur
Maya Garden Group
₹38 Lac
View details
2
Beds
2
Baths
sq.ft
Feb 20242 BHK · ApartmentFurnished
Showing 1–7 of 7 listings
Frequently Asked

Questions about Property Rates in Zirakpur

What is the price range for properties in Zirakpur?

Pricing for properties in Zirakpur starts around ₹38 L. Final price depends on floor, facing, and any builder offers active at booking.

Are properties in Zirakpur RERA-registered?

Yes. Every properties listing in Zirakpur on Big Brother belongs to a RERA-registered project. The RERA number is shown on the project page and on each individual listing's detail page. We do not list non-RERA inventory.

What is the typical possession date for properties in Zirakpur?

The 1 properties in Zirakpur include 1 under construction. Under-construction projects typically hand over 24–36 months from booking; ready-to-move inventory is available immediately. Each listing shows the exact possession month-year.

What amenities are typical in properties in Zirakpur?

Properties in Zirakpur typically include the standard amenity set: covered parking, gated security, visitor parking, clubhouse, swimming pool and landscaped open spaces. Each project lists its full amenity sheet on its project page.

Can I get a home loan for properties in Zirakpur?

All listed projects are pre-approved by HDFC, SBI, ICICI and Axis Bank. Loan-to-value is typically up to 80% for resident Indian buyers. Use our EMI calculator (linked from each property page) to estimate your monthly outflow before booking.