Big Brothers
Aetro Heights, Sector 127 Kharar: exterior render of the towers (developer)
RERA PBRERA-SAS80-PR1206Pre Launch140301
Aetro Group — Builder logoBy Aetro Group

Aetro Heights

RERA
PBRERA-SAS80-PR1206
Launched
April 2025
Expected Possession
April 2030
Locality
Kharar
Configurations
3 BHK

Aetro Heights Overview

1.8 acres
Total area
3
Towers
15
Floors
150
Residences
Configurations
3 BHK
Property type
Apartment · Shop
Possession
Pre Launch
Launched
Apr 2025
Expected Possession
Apr 2030
Commercial units
6
RERA
PBRERA-SAS80-PR1206

About Aetro Heights

Aetro Heights at a glance

Aetro Heights is a residential project of Aetro Group (RERA promoter Bigblock Builders LLP) in Sector 127, Kharar, on the Landran–Kharar road (NH-205A) about 1.5 km from Kharar town. The flats are registered with Punjab RERA as PBRERA-SAS80-PR1206 and its six shops (SCOs) as PBRERA-SAS80-PC0393; the declared completion date is 6 April 2030.

  • Homes: about 150 flats (developer) in three joined blocks of stilt plus 15 floors, four flats and two lifts per core, plus a stilt-plus-four block for economically weaker sections, on about 1.8 acres (about 2.2 acres with the shops)
  • Sizes: 3 BHK of 1,646.30 and 1,893.70 sq ft of super area on typical floors, and two larger first-floor flats in Block C of 2,490.60 and 2,738.80 sq ft with open terraces (developer's plans); RERA carpet areas of about 953–967 sq ft for the typical flats
  • Price: about ₹98.9 lakh to ₹1.25 crore in portal listings from April to October 2026; the developer gives prices on request
  • Status: pre-launch: on sale, but RERA progress reports up to April 2026 showed no floors built
  • Facilities: a club, a landscaped park with a sports court, stilt parking and a 20-ft internal road around the blocks (site plan and RERA)

Homes and prices

Every flat on the typical floors is a three-bedroom home. The basic price normally leaves out GST, stamp duty and registration, and may leave out parking, club membership and power backup, so compare projects on their all-inclusive cost and ask for a dated price sheet.

Location

Sector 127 is in the Kharar planning area on the Landran–Kharar road. By road the site is about 1.5 km from Kharar town, 7.8 km from Max Super Speciality Hospital, 9.9 km from Chandigarh University, 12 km from CP67 Mall and about 21 km from the airport terminal.

Before you book

  • Check the RERA registration and the declared completion date on rera.punjab.gov.in.
  • Do not pay more than 10% of the price before a registered agreement for sale (Section 13 of the RERA Act).
  • Ask for the all-inclusive cost: GST, parking, club membership, power backup, PLC and IFMS are often extra.
  • The agreement for sale must state the carpet area; compare projects on carpet area, not super area.

Facts checked on 26 October 2026 against Punjab RERA's list of registered projects (as on 25 September 2026), copies of the RERA records (PR1206 and PC0393), the developer's project page, floor plans and site plan, and portal listings. Prices and plans may change; confirm them with the developer.

Aetro Heights Floor Plans & Pricing

Size-wise layouts for Aetro Heights. Tap any plan for the detailed view.

6 Amenities in Aetro Heights

Listed on this profile across 4 categories.

Lifestyle

1
  • Clubhouse

Other

3
  • Car Parking
  • Lift
  • Park

Parking & Transport

1
  • Internal Roads

Utility

1
  • Garbage Disposal System

Location

Landmarks near Aetro Heights.

  • Kharar1.5 km
  • Max Super Speciality Hospital Mohali7.8 km
  • Chandigarh University9.9 km
  • Fortis Hospital Mohali11.8 km
  • ISBT Sector 43 Chandigarh12.2 km
  • CP67 Mall12.2 km
  • Mohali railway station14.9 km
  • Chandigarh International Airport21.2 km
Quick answers

Frequently asked about Aetro Heights

Everything buyers ask before booking — price, possession, configurations, RERA, location, amenities.

What is the price of Aetro Heights?

Portal listings from April to October 2026 showed about ₹98.9 lakh to ₹1.25 crore for the 3 BHK flats; the developer gives prices on request. GST, parking and other charges may be extra, so ask for a written quotation.

What sizes are available in Aetro Heights?

3 BHK flats of 1,646.30 and 1,893.70 sq ft of super area on typical floors, and two larger first-floor flats in Block C of 2,490.60 and 2,738.80 sq ft with open terraces, according to the developer's floor plans. RERA gives carpet areas of about 953–967 sq ft for the typical flats.

When is possession of Aetro Heights?

The completion date declared to Punjab RERA is 6 April 2030. RERA progress reports up to April 2026 showed no floors built yet.

Is Aetro Heights RERA registered?

Yes. The flats are registered with Punjab RERA as PBRERA-SAS80-PR1206 and the six shops as PBRERA-SAS80-PC0393, both with Bigblock Builders LLP (Aetro Group) as promoter.

Where is Aetro Heights?

In Sector 127, Kharar, on the Landran–Kharar road (NH-205A), PIN 140301. Kharar town is about 1.5 km by road and Chandigarh University about 10 km.

What facilities does Aetro Heights have?

The site plan and RERA record show a club, a landscaped park with a sports court, stilt parking, lifts (two per core), solid-waste disposal, street lighting and a 20-ft internal road around the blocks. No swimming pool is shown on the site plan.

Reviews & Ratings of Aetro Heights

What real buyers say about Aetro Heights.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with Aetro Heights.

Ready to know the actual price of Aetro Heights?

Talk to Aetro Group directly — current unit availability, latest pricing, no broker games. We never share your number.

Get callback