BBBig Brother
RERA Verified New Launch

Escon Primera

Airport Road, Zirakpur
Asking Price
₹1.25 Cr – ₹1.3 Cr
₹ 8,065 / sq.ft
Contact

About the project

Escon Primera
byMalwa Projects Pvt ltd· Airport Road, Zirakpur
9
Towers
17
Floors
448
Units
19 acres
Area
  • RERA NumberPBRERA-SAS79-PR0529
  • Launch DateOct 2019
  • Construction StartDec 2026
  • Possession StatusUnder Construction
  • Project Price Range₹1.02 Cr – ₹3.5 Cr

About the builder

Malwa Projects Pvt ltd
Malwa Projects Pvt ltd
Operating for 24 years
Upcoming

Residential developer in Mohali and Zirakpur — 2 projects on Big Brother, established 2002.

Call Now
3 BHK
Configuration
3
Bathrooms
1550
Parking
Dec 2026
Possession
0 views 0 saved
Posted on Wed May 13 2026

About this property

Escon Primera 3 BHK – Property Description

Discover luxury living at Escon Primera, a premium residential township located on the rapidly developing Airport Road, Zirakpur. Designed to offer a perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and connectivity, the project features spacious 3 BHK apartments ideal for modern families seeking a sophisticated lifestyle near Chandigarh.

Spread across approximately 21 acres, Escon Primera is thoughtfully planned with contemporary architecture, landscaped green spaces, and world-class amenities. The 3 BHK apartments are available in spacious configurations ranging from approximately 1550 sq. ft. to 2050 sq. ft., offering well-ventilated rooms, stylish interiors, large balconies, and abundant natural light. Selected units also include servant room options for added convenience.

The project is equipped with premium lifestyle amenities including a grand clubhouse, gymnasium, landscaped parks, children’s play area, jogging tracks, rainwater harvesting system, lifts, reserved parking, power backup, and 24x7 security. Built using modern construction techniques, Escon Primera provides a secure and comfortable environment for residents.

Strategically situated on PR-7 Airport Road, the project enjoys excellent connectivity to Chandigarh International Airport, Mohali IT City, Panchkula, schools, hospitals, shopping malls, and entertainment hubs. Its prime location and premium infrastructure make it a great choice for both end-users and investors looking for high appreciation potential in Zirakpur.

Key Highlights:

  • Luxury 3 BHK apartments in Zirakpur
  • Spacious layouts from approx. 1550–2050 sq. ft.
  • Prime location on Airport Road (PR-7)
  • Ready-to-move premium residences
  • Modern clubhouse & lifestyle amenities
  • Landscaped green environment
  • Excellent connectivity to Chandigarh & Mohali
  • Ideal for families and investment purposes
Property TypeApartment
Configuration3 BHK
Carpet Area0 sq.ft
Super Area1550 sq.ft
Floor— of 17
FacingMultiple Faces Available
FurnishingSemi-Furnished
AgeNew Construction
TransactionNew Booking
OwnershipFreehold
Maintenance